Howie's Fan Club

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

Howard Pee Pugpants Meets a Llama Mama

So THAT'S a llama....hmmm, smells
delishush, kind of like an old rug.


Ruh roe, that little one is givin' me the google eye!


I'm gonna just tiptoe away here all casual like...


Java says he ain't askeered of no llamas!


Hey, Dr. Doolittle, wudder them llamas sayin?

4 comments:

Sharon said...

Oh lovely Llama, what a nice sweater you would make in the winter time. Watch out Howie and Java . . . they spit! lol!

Is that near your moms house Nancy? It looks very hot and dry. I like seeing the scenery!

Debbi said...

I wonder if Howie thought they were a big Puggy with long necks? LOL!! They both look like they were interested in them llamas. We have a friend down a backroad here and he use to have 3 Emu's. They were strange lookin birds.
Anyways, it looks like you all had some fun!

Melissa & Emmitt said...

Hysterical!
I love hearing what Howie and Java are thinking. They crack me up!
xo
Melissa and Emmypants

Laura said...

Well, I can honestly say I've never seen any llamas in my backyard! Don't you wonder what the dogs were thinking?