Howie's Fan Club

Thursday, March 31, 2011

Howard Pee Pugpantsez Thirsty Thursday

Howie Hittin' the Bottle


This here is Howie

Dad let me walk to the mailbox with him yes-turd-day to get the mail and it was a long walk. I got real thursty, so I gotta drink. It was a long walk (did I say that alreddy?), about fourteen hunnert steps from the front door down the driveway to the mailbox, cuz I had to stop along the way and check my Tree In Front Yard. It had been all winter since I picked up my mail so yew can imagine it took me a while. I had to read some, reply, read some more, reply. I asked Maw to gimme a sausage when I got back in and she said NO HOWIEE. NO NO NO. Have you ever heard of such hooey? Can somepuggy please mail me a sausage? This special diet is for the birds, and yew know how I feel about birds.

Pee Ess, in case Hanklin was wondering, we was clean outta PBR so I hadta have water. Sheesh. I tell ya what.

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Toilet Paper Tuesday and Tiffy Tippy Toes

Caught in the act!

This here is Howie

I jest want to say fur the record that the aforementioned criminal act involving toilet paper was commenced because of circumstances beyond my control. Maw packed up Tiffy my foster sister and sent her home with Aunty Michele to live the life of luxury in Illinois on Sunday. Aunty Michele forgot to put me in the car before she and Unky Gerry drove away to a land where they grow lots of food and there are two refrigerators in the house. (I don't know that last part for sure, but I spect it is correct cuz Angel Stubs tole me so).

Now Tiffy's got her own blog, more clothes than my sister AnnieSmelly, and gets to go everywhere all the time no matter what, meeting her peeps and getting patted and adored. In the meantime, I am locked up in Medina Orphanage Where Howie Lives, out of the public eye, with my brother Java and the little fatty AnnieBelly whom I already mentioned but I don't want to talk about again. I am in a bad mood today, so I decided to cheer myself up with some indoor recreational activities. Since Maw has blocked off the leather ottoman in the living room, I found this other activity to fill up my schedule. I'm gonna pout the rest of the afternoon, so you might want to read Tiffy's new blog. After that, please package up some steaks and potatoes and send them to me pronto. Write on the box real big HOWEE COMFURT FOOD, ANNIE KEEPS YOUR PAWS OFF!!!

It's Tiffy Time!
Tiffy's New bloggy